Skip To Main Content

Oxnard High School Bus Schedules

Regular day run

Route O-1,
Bus #18
Driver: Omar Haros

OXNARD BEACH RUN/ SEAVIEW PARK AM PM
LEAVE Transportation 7:00 3:40
PILOT WY/OARFISH ST 7:10 3:52
ARRIVE OHS 7:20 4:05
     
LEAVE OHS 7:25 4:07
MANDALAY BEACH RD/WOOLEY RD 7:35 4:17
HARBOR BLVD/COSTA DE ORO 7:38 4:20
SUNSET LN/LOS ALTOS ST (Hollywood Beach) 7:42 4:23
CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/PENINSULA RD 7:47 4:27
VICTORIA AVE/HOLLYWOOD BLVD (Beach Parking Lot) 7:54 4:33
ARRIVE OHS 8:12 NO PM
ARRIVE TRANSPORTATION  

4:50

 

Route O-2,
Bus #14
Driver: Israel Rodriguez

CHANNEL ISLANDS CENTER AM PM
LEAVE TRANSPORTATION 7:45  
LEAVE OHS NO AM 3:40
FISHER DR/KETCH AVE 8:00 3:55
ARRIVE OHS 8:15 4:07
FISHER DR/KETCH AVE NO AM 4:20
ARRIVE TRANSPORTATION 8:30 4:35

 

Route O-2A
Bus #12
Driver: Mike Ferraro

VIA MARINA PARK AM PM
LEAVE TRANSPORTATION 7:45 NO PM
LEAVE OHS NO AM 3:40
VIA MARINA 7:55 3:55
ARRIVE OHS 8:13 4:10
 
Route O-3
Bus #29
Driver: George Clyde
DURLEY PARK/ MARINA WEST PARK AM PM
LEAVE TRANSPORTATION 7:15  
LEAVE OHS NO AM 3:40
HILL ST AND G ST 7:25 4:35
ARRIVE OHS 7:45 4:15
NOVATO AND HILL ST 8:05 3:55
ARRIVE OHS 8:20 4:40

 

Route O-4
Bus #16
Driver: Alberto Chavez
DURLEY PARK/ MARINA WEST PARK AM PM
LEAVE TRANSPORTATION 7:15  
LEAVE OHS NO AM 3:40
HILL ST AND G ST 7:25 4:35
ARRIVE OHS 7:45 4:15
NOVATO AND HILL ST 8:05 3:55
ARRIVE OHS 8:20  

 

Midday run

Bus #18
Driver: Isreal Rodriguez

DURLEY PARK/ MARINA WEST PARK /

VIA MARINA PARK/HEMLOCK AND VICTORIA

AM
LEAVE TRANSPORTATION 9:05
HILL ST AND G ST 9:12
NOVATO AND HILL ST 9:18
KEEL AVE/VIA MARINA PARK 9:23
HEMLOCK AND VICTORIA 9:28
ARRIVE OHS 9:40
  PM
LEAVE OHS 2:06
HEMLOCK AND VICTORIA 2:19
KEEL AVE/VIA MARINA PARK 2:24
NOVATO AND HILL ST 2:29
HILL ST AND G ST/DURLEY PARK 2:35
ARRIVE AT TRANSPORTATION 2:45